The latest news from Muxlab 500774

 

HDMI 2.0/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter

 

Percon presents the next release of Muxlab 500774 . The HDMI 2.0/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter allows lower cost HDMI 2.0 equipment to utilized in a broadcast environment and extended up to 1300ft (400m) via duplex multimode OM4 fibre with LC connectors, at up to 4K resolution @ 60Hz uncompressed, in a point-to-point configuration. Point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint configurations are also possible by connecting several units to a 10G Ethernet network.

 

 

The unit provides a 1G Ethernet Switch port to connect additional network devices and an RS232 port for remote control of end devices.

The HDMI 2.0/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter supports SMPTE ST-2110 and the NMOS API for third-party management. Manage with third-party control software platforms supporting the NMOS API.

Typical application

muxlab 500774

 

 

FEATURES

Supports Uncompressed HDMI video up to 4K @ 60Hz and SMPTE ST-2110
Extend HDMI over an IP network at up to 1300ft (400m) over duplex OM4 fiber
Supports 100’s of Transmitters & Receivers depending on network bandwidth
Admits point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
Supports two 10G Ethernet ports for communications and a 1G Switch port for additional network devices
Accept audio insert (TX) & audio extract (RX)
Consent RS232 for remote control of end devices
Manage with third-party control software platforms supporting the NMOS APIPI

 

muxlab 500774

 

If you want more information, do not hesitate to contact us, we will be happy to help you.