MuxLab is a leading value-added connectivity hardware company for the Pro AV, Broadcast and CCTV markets. Since 1984, it continues to support the main mission of providing its clients with innovative and industry-leading designs.

Here are a few novelties that Muxlab has brought to the market:

 

  • Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

 

The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection.

 

FEATURES:

  • HDMI 1.4a support
  • HDCP support
  • Compact design
  • Distance up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 µm OM3 fiber cable
  • Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30 Hz
  • Power using micro USB connector
  • Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation

 

 

  • USB 2.0 4-Port Extender Kit

 

The USB 2.0 4-Port Extender Kit enables USB 2.0 connectivity over Cat5e/6 at data rates up to 480Mbps & extends true USB up to 328ft / 100m over single Cat5e/6 cable. This USB 2.0 4-Port Extender Kit is true plug and play, it requires no additional software drivers, and is compatible with all major operating systems.

 

FEATURES:

  • True “plug and play”, no driver installation required
  • Extends USB 2.0. high-speed and USB 1.1 (low-speed, full-speed) devices up to 100m (328ft) over Cat5e/6 cable
  • Supports all USB device types: Control Interrupt, Bulk and Isochronous at up to 480Mbps
  • Compatible with major operating systems
  • Aluminum enclosure and Wall mount